English (Protection of Life; Hygiene and Health)
protective measure [correct]; protection measure [correct]
CONT: [The] chart illustrates how protective measures such as limiting travel, avoiding crowds, social distancing, and thorough and frequent handwashing can slow down the development of new COVID-19 cases and reduce the risk of overwhelming the health care system.
OBS: protective measure; protection measure: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Hygiène et santé)
mesure de protection [correct, feminine noun]; geste barrière [correct, masculine noun, Europe]
CONT: Le port du masque ou du couvre-visage doit obligatoirement s'accompagner des autres mesures de protection, comme l'application des mesures d'hygiène.
OBS: mesure de protection; geste barrière : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Protección de las personas; Higiene y Salud)
medidas protectivas [feminine noun]