English (School Equipment; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
learning resources center [correct]; learning resources centre [correct]; learning-resource centre [correct]; resources centre [correct]; resource centre [correct]
DEF: A specially designed space containing a wide range of supplies and equipment for the use of individual pupils and/or small groups pursuing independent study; frequently provided are an open-stock library, a variety of audiovisual equipment and supplies, and spaces for individual and small groups to study.
DEF: a centre which provides educational technology support for schools.
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
centre de ressources éducatives [correct, masculine noun]; centre de ressources d'apprentissage [correct, masculine noun]; centre de matériel d'apprentissage [masculine noun]
DEF: Dans une école, local spécialement aménagé (tables de travail, équipement audio-visuel, documentation, etc.) pour accueillir des élèves sur une base individuelle ou en petits groupes qui travaillent à un projet spécial.
Spanish (Material y equipo escolar; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
centro de recursos didácticos [correct, masculine noun]; centro de material didáctico [correct, masculine noun]