English (Artificial Intelligence)
flow of control [correct]; control flow [correct]
CONT: An explanation facility is also invaluable for refining the quality of the knowledge base as both incorrect inferences and incorrect flow of control can be apparent in the explanations.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
débit de contrôle [masculine noun]
CONT: Un système d'explications est également très utile pour améliorer qualitativement la base de connaissances alors que des inférences et un débit de contrôle inadéquats peuvent apparaître dans les explications.