English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
flow control [correct]
French (Robinetterie et accessoires; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
réglage de débit [see observation, masculine noun]; régulation de débit [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: cahiers Enviroguide, chap. 4.
OBS: Réglage de débit : Voc. de la robinetterie ind., OLF; Technical Dict. of Hydraulics and Pneumatics.
OBS: régulation de débit : Catalogue Serseg; Dict. technique du pétrole.
Spanish (Grifos y accesorios de fontanería; Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
control del flujo [masculine noun]