English (Data Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics))
flow control [correct]
DEF: A function which controls the flow of data within a layer or between adjacent layers.
French (Transmission de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
commande de flux [correct, feminine noun]; contrôle de flux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonction contrôlant le flux des données au sein d'une couche ou entre des couches adjacentes.
Spanish (Transmisión de datos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
control de flujo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Método que se utiliza entre dos dispositivos para regular el flujo de datos entre ambos.