English (Rail Transport Operations)
date of issue [officially approved]
CONT: In transmitting a train order of a previous date, the operator must be advised of the date of issue.
OBS: date of issue: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
date d'origine [feminine noun, officially approved]; date d'émission [feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: En transmettant un ordre de marche d'une date antérieure, il faut donner à l'opérateur la date d'origine.
OBS: date d'origine; date d'émission : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.
Spanish (Explotación (Transporte ferroviario))
fecha de emisión [correct, feminine noun]