English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
date of issue [correct]
CONT: The proclamation or order shall ... fix the date of issue of the writ; and fix the date for voting at the election, which date must be at least 36 days after the issue of the writ.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
date de délivrance [correct, feminine noun]; jour de délivrance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La proclamation ou le décret [...] fixe la date de délivrance du bref [et] fixe la date de tenue du scrutin, laquelle doit être éloignée d'au moins trente-six jours de la délivrance du bref.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
fecha de expedición [correct, feminine noun]