English (Citizenship and Immigration)
date of issue [correct]; issue date [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
date de délivrance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Date à laquelle le passeport a été délivré au requérant.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et par Passeport Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
fecha de emisión [correct, feminine noun]