English (Bankruptcy)
administrator [correct]
DEF: (a) a trustee, or (b) a person appointed or designated by the Superintendent to administer consumer proposals.
French (Faillites)
administrateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Syndic ou autre personne chargée, par le surintendant, de l'administration des propositions de consommateur.