English (The Executive (Constitutional Law))
administrator [correct]
OBS: ... for the time being carrying on the government of Canada...
French (Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel))
administrateur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] gouvernant actuellement le Canada [...]