English (Communication and Information Management; Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
administrator [correct]; admin [correct]
DEF: The person responsible for setting up and managing local computers, stand-alone servers, member servers, or domain controllers.
CONT: An administrator performs such duties as assigning user accounts and passwords, establishing security access levels, watching for unauthorized access, allocating storage space, and helping users with networking problems.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
administrateur [correct, masculine noun]; administratrice [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Internet y telemática; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
administrador [correct, masculine noun]; administradora [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que como norma general, los cargos, puestos y oficios se escriben con minúscula inicial. Si les sigue el nombre que identifica el departamento que dirigen, este se escribe con mayúsculas iniciales; es decir, director general de Consumo, responsable de Recursos Humanos y alcalde de la localidad.