English (Ice Hockey)
stoppage of play [correct]; time out [correct]
CONT: During a stoppage of play, teams are changing players, one of the officials drops the puck to start play.
French (Hockey sur glace)
arrêt du jeu [correct, masculine noun]; temps d'arrêt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Durant un arrêt du jeu où les deux équipes procèdent à une substitution de joueurs, l'arbitre ou le juge de lignes chargé de la mise au jeu laisse tomber la rondelle.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hielo)
parada de juego [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Solamente un jugador designado por el entrenador o el propio entrenador puede solicitar al árbitro el tiempo muerto durante una parada de juego.