English (Banking; Currency and Foreign Exchange; Financial Institutions)
funds [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: Monetary resources associated with a currency.
OBS: funds: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Institutions financières)
fonds [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Ressources monétaires liées à une monnaie.
OBS: fonds : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Instituciones financieras)
fondos [correct, masculine noun, plural]