English (Finance)
funds [correct, plural]
DEF: All the financial resources of a firm.
French (Finances)
fonds [correct, masculine noun, plural]; ressources financières [correct, feminine noun, plural]; capitaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moyens utilisés par l'entité pour financer l'acquisition de ses éléments d'actif.