English (Programming Languages)
control flow [correct, standardized]
DEF: A path the execution sequence may take through a program.
OBS: An abstraction of all the control flows can be represented by a control flow diagram.
OBS: control flow: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Langages de programmation)
flux de commande [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Cheminement que peut suivre la séquence d'exécution d'un programme.
OBS: L'ensemble des flux de commande peut être représenté graphiquement.
OBS: flux de commande : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
flujo de control [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Es una abstracción de todas las vías posibles que la secuencia de la ejecución puede seguir a través de un programa. El flujo de control puede representarse mediante un diagrama de flujo de control.