English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
mailing machine [generic]; mailer [generic]
OBS: --any of various machines that help prepare mail (as by stamping, addressing, or weighing).
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
machine à cacheter [feminine noun, specific]
OBS: [--machine servant à sceller les enveloppes automatiquement]