English (Special Packaging; Postal Correspondence)
jiffy bag [correct]; jet pack; padded post bag [correct]; padded envelope; mailer
DEF: An envelope whose inside is lined with bubble cushioning which offers protection against shocks and humidity.
French (Emballages spéciaux; Objets de correspondance (Postes))
pochette matelassée [correct, feminine noun]; enveloppe matelassée [correct, feminine noun]; enveloppe coussinée [feminine noun]
DEF: Pochette dont l'intérieur doublé de film à bulles d'air permet une bonne protection du contenu contre les chocs et l'humidité.