English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
feed roller [correct, standardized]
OBS: Planing machine for two-, three- or four-side dressing.
OBS: feed roller: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
rouleau d'entraînement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à raboter pour le travail sur deux, trois ou quatre faces.
OBS: rouleau d'entraînement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.