English (Information Processing (Informatics))
assembly time [correct, standardized]
DEF: Any instant at which assembly takes place.
OBS: assembly time: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
temps d'assemblage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tout instant où se déroule un assemblage.
OBS: temps d'assemblage : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
tiempo del ensamblaje [correct, masculine noun]