English (Software)
assembly time [correct, standardized]; assembling time [correct, standardized]; assemble duration [correct, standardized]
DEF: The amount of time needed to assemble a program.
OBS: assembling time; assemble duration; assembly time: terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Logiciels)
durée d'assemblage [correct, feminine noun]; temps d'assemblage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Temps nécessaire pour assembler un programme.
OBS: temps d'assemblage : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
duración del ensamblado [correct, feminine noun]; duración del ensamblaje [correct, feminine noun]; tiempo del ensamblaje [correct, masculine noun]