English (Offences and crimes; Investment)
stolen asset [correct]
CONT: StAR [Stolen Asset Recovery Initiative] works with and helps bring together governments, regulatory authorities, donor agencies, financial institutions, and civil society organizations from both financial centers and developing countries, fostering collective responsibility and action for the deterrence, detection and recovery of stolen assets.
French (Infractions et crimes; Investissements et placements)
avoir volé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La corruption dans la gestion des affaires publiques mène souvent au détournement ou à l’abus de fonds publics à des fins personnelles. […] Les avoirs volés sont généralement très vite transférés à l’étranger, ce qui complique la procédure de recouvrement et rend la coopération international nécessaire.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Inversiones)
activo robado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La corrupción en la función pública a menudo conduce al robo o el uso indebido de fondos públicos en beneficio privado. […] Este fenómeno repercute negativamente en la sociedad, especialmente en los más pobres, puesto que supone una merma de los recursos públicos. Los activos robados suelen sacarse del país rápidamente, lo que complica el proceso de recuperación y hace indispensable la cooperación internacional.