English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
morphinomania [correct]; morphiomania [correct]; morphine habit
DEF: A morbid and habitual [use of] morphine.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
morphinomanie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toxicomanie à la morphine.
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía)
morfinomanía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Uso indebido y persistente de la morfina o del opio.