English (Air Safety)
misuse of civil aviation [correct, officially approved]
OBS: misuse of civil aviation: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
usage indu de l'aviation civile [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: usage indu de l'aviation civile : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
uso indebido de la aviación civil [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: uso indebido de la aviación civil : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).