English (Citizenship and Immigration)
rightful holder [correct]; rightful owner [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
titulaire légitime [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; titulaire authentique [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
titular legítimo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Se pretende que estos cambios impidan el uso indebido de un visado por una persona que no sea el titular legítimo.