English (IT Security)
impersonation [correct]; mascarade [correct]; mimicking [correct]
DEF: An attempt to gain access to a system by posing as an authorized user.
French (Sécurité des TI)
déguisement [correct, masculine noun]; mascarade [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
uso indebido de nombre [correct, masculine noun]; usurpación [feminine noun]