English (Cork)
raw corkwaste [correct, standardized]
DEF: Reproduction cork of low quality not suitable for transformation by cutting.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liège)
rebut brut [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Liège de reproduction brut de qualité inférieure, non susceptible de transformation ultérieure par taille.
OBS: Terme et définitions normalisés par l’ISO.