English (Respiratory System)
alae nasi [correct]; wings of nose [correct]; pinna nasi [correct]
DEF: Outer, more or less flaring walls of the nostrils.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
ailes du nez [correct, feminine noun, plural]; alae nasi [Latin]
DEF: Parties inférieures des faces latérales du nez, bordant les narines.