English (Masonry Materials; Applications of Concrete)
concrete brick [correct]; cement-sand brick [correct]
DEF: bricks moulded from sand and cement. They can be obtained in many different colours.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Utilisation du béton)
brique en ciment [correct, feminine noun]; brique en béton [feminine noun]