English (Masonry Practice)
beam fill [correct]; beam filling [correct]
DEF: Masonry, brickwork, or cement fill, in the space between adjoining joists or rafter ends, used for increased fire resistance.
French (Maçonnerie)
remplissage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ouvrage en brique, en maçonnerie ou en béton, employé pour remplir les espaces entre les bouts de poutre, de solives portant sur un mur.