English (Finish Carpentry)
solid web [correct]
DEF: The portion of a truss or girder between the chords or flanges, which is composed of solid plates so as to resist shear on the span.
French (Menuiserie)
âme pleine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plein(e) : Qualifie un matériau massif et homogène : bois plein, dalle pleine de béton, brique pleine, etc.
OBS: Par opposition à l’âme en treillis d’une poutre-treillis.
Spanish (Carpintería)
alma llena [correct, feminine noun]