English (Intelligence (Military); Military Tactics)
tactical intelligence centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; TIC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: tactical intelligence centre; TIC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Tactique militaire)
centre de renseignement tactique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; TIC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre de renseignement tactique; TIC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.