English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
peak reverse voltage [correct]; PRV [correct]; peak inverse voltage [correct]; PIV [correct]; PIV
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
tension inverse de crête [correct, feminine noun]; TIC [feminine noun]