English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
tic [correct]; habit spasm [correct, obsolete]
DEF: ... a sudden, rapid, recurrent, nonrhythmic, [involuntary] motor mouvement or vocalization.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
tic [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] mouvement ou [...] vocalisation involontaire qui se produit généralement de manière soudaine, rapide, récurrente et stéréotypée [...]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
tic [correct, masculine noun]