English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
stopping time
CONT: The chronotachograph can also record : running time and stopping time, working time for the driver or drivers, other driving parameters.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
temps de repos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le chronotachygraphe peut enregistrer en plus : le temps de parcours et le temps de repos; le temps de travail du ou des membres de l'équipage; d'autres paramètres de conduite.