English (Management Operations (General); Corporate Structure; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
reporting structure [correct]
CONT: ... this change streamlined the reporting structure within the new Judicial and Registry Services Branch and allowed for better services to the Chief Justices.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Structures de l'entreprise; Structures de l'administration publique)
structure hiérarchique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] ce changement a permis de rationaliser la structure hiérarchique au sein de la nouvelle Direction des services judiciaires et du greffe, et ainsi d’offrir des services qui répondent mieux aux attentes des juges en chef.