English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
fore-and-aft trim
OBS: Technique/tactics.
OBS: Sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
assiette longitudinale [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme de voile.
OBS: Technique/tactique.