English (International Relations)
international planning group [correct, NATO, standardized]; IPG [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: international planning group; IPG: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Relations internationales)
groupe de planification international [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; IPG [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: groupe de planification international; IPG : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.