English (Pigments and Colours (Arts))
mustard yellow [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Refers to] a moderate yellow that is duller than colonial yellow, greener and paler than brass, and redder and less strong than quince yellow.
CONT: Vintage pinafore type dress by SWIRL ... Pocket has embroidered bouquet of fiery orange and mustard yellow flowers with Kelly green stems.
French (Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
jaune moutarde [correct, adjective, invariable]; moutarde [correct, adjective, invariable]
DEF: D'une couleur jaune verdâtre.
OBS: Employé comme nom, «jaune moutarde» est aussi invariable.