English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
cover a competitor [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
OBS: Sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
marquer un adversaire
OBS: Terme de voile.
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
marcar a un competidor [correct]