English (Water Polo)
check one's opponent [correct]; guard one's opponent [correct]; mark one's opponent [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Water-polo)
marquer l'adversaire [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Polo acuático)
marcar al adversario [correct]