English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
control point [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (Passport).
OBS: control point: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
point de contrôle [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: point de contrôle : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo))
punto de control [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: punto de control : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).