English (Rail Transport Operations; Rail Traffic Control)
controlled point [correct]
DEF: A signal location in CTC [centralized traffic control system] consisting of controlled signal(s) in one direction only.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Circulation des trains)
point contrôlé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Endroit où se trouvent un ou plusieurs signaux de canton contrôlés dans la même direction, dans un système de commande centralisée de la circulation (CCC).