English (Telephony and Microwave Technology; Paging Systems)
radio-paging system [correct]
OBS: The radio-paging systems referred to in this Report are described as one-way selective signalling systems without speech facilities and designed as extensions of the telephone network.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Téléavertisseurs)
système d'appel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les systèmes d'appel dont il s'agit dans le présent Rapport sont des systèmes d'appel sélectif unilatéraux sans transmission de parole, conçus comme des prolongements du réseau téléphonique.