English (Electrical Components; Electrical Engineering; Telecommunications)
resonator [correct]
French (Composants électrotechniques; Électrotechnique; Télécommunications)
résonateur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Componentes eléctricos; Electrotecnia; Telecomunicaciones)
resonador [correct, masculine noun]