English (Concrete Construction; Cement Industry)
quick set
CONT: Too little lime may result in a weak cement, and if underburnt, in one which has a quick set.
French (Bétonnage; Cimenterie)
prise rapide [feminine noun]
CONT: ciments naturels. [...] Ils sont à prise rapide ou demi-lente.