English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Concrete Preparation and Mixing; Packaging)
quick-setting [correct]
CONT: Epoxy. The most important of all household adhesives. ... The bond is extremely strong and waterproof. Cramping may be necessary during the setting time. To speed up setting time increase the temperature of the surroundings or use a quick-setting type.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Fabrication du béton; Emballages)
à prise rapide [correct]
CONT: Ciment à prise rapide.
CONT: Colle à prise rapide.