English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Turkish [correct]; Anatolian [correct]
DEF: The language spoken in Turkey, Cyprus, the former Soviet Union and elsewhere in southeastern Europe and the Middle East.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
turc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée en Turquie, à Chypre, dans l'ancienne Union soviétique, dans le sud-ouest de l'Europe et au Moyen-Orient.