English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Turkic [correct, noun]
DEF: A group of altaic languages spoken in some regions of South-Eastern Europe, Western Asia, Central Asia and Northern Asia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
turc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de langues altaïques parlées dans certaines régions de l'Europe du Sud-Est, de l'Asie de l'Ouest, de l'Asie centrale et de l'Asie du Nord.