English (Law of Contracts (common law))
nominee [correct]
DEF: One designated to act for another as his representative in a rather limited sense. It is used sometimes to signify an agent or trustee. It has no connotation, however, other than that of acting for another, in representation of another, or as the grantee of another.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
personne interposée [correct]
DEF: [...] qui figurent sur un acte à la place du véritable intéressé.
CONT: [...] Homex et ses «personnes interposées» risqueraient [...] de disposer des terrains et le Village serait donc enlisé dans des litiges avec les nouveaux propriétaires quant aux frais d'installation des services.