English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Tourism (General))
drop-off point [correct]
DEF: A place where passengers get off a vehicle, a train or a boat.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Tourisme (Généralités))
point de débarquement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu où les passagers descendent d'un véhicule, d'un train ou d'une embarcation.