English (Silviculture)
monoculture [correct]
DEF: Extensive areas of growing trees that are closely related genetically.
French (Sylviculture)
monoculture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Culture d'arbres génétiquement et étroitement apparentés sur de vastes superficies.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
monocultivo [correct, masculine noun]