English (Aquaculture; Commercial Fishing)
monoculture [correct]
DEF: The cultivation ... of a single ... species to the exclusion of others.
French (Aquaculture; Pêche commerciale)
monoculture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] élevage [...] d'une seule espèce, à l'exclusion de tout autre.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Pesca comercial)
monocultivo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] crianza de una sola [...] especie con exclusión de otras.