English (Training of Personnel; Education (General))
handout sheet [correct]; information sheet [correct]; info sheet
OBS: Information sheets handed out as learning aids to trainees in support of a presentation. They may be in narrative or outline form, trainer made, or copied from published materials.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie (Généralités))
fiche de renseignements [correct, feminine noun]; fiche d'information [correct, feminine noun]; feuille de cours [feminine noun]
OBS: Fiches de renseignements distribuées aux stagiaires pour les aider à suivre un exposé. Elles expliquent ou décrivent. Elles sont rédigées par l'instructeur lui-même, ou tirées de documents publiés.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Pedagogía (Generalidades))
pliego informativo [masculine noun]