English (Work Study)
work measurement [correct]; ergonometrics [correct]; measure of labour [correct]
DEF: The application of techniques designed to establish the time for a qualified worker to carry out a specified job at a defined standard of performance.
French (Étude du travail)
mesure du travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les méthodes actuelles de simplification du travail, du chronométrage analytique, de mesure du travail par temps préétablis, d’observations instantanées découlent toutes de l'œuvre de ces pionniers.