English (Work Study; Office Equipment and Supplies)
time-study board
CONT: when using a stop-watch to obtain time value, it is ussually desirable to place the time-study sheet on a clipboard for ease in writing. ... The board also permits easy manipulation of watch control when necessary.
French (Étude du travail; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
planchette de chronométrage [feminine noun]
CONT: la planchette de chronométrage donne à l'opérateur la commodité de porter à la fois le compteur et la feuille de chronométrage.