English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
electronic timekeeping [correct]; electronic timing [correct]
CONT: For all IPC-sanctioned competitions, electronic timekeeping must be used.
CONT: With electronic timing, an audible electric start signal will be given simultaneously with the command to start.
OBS: IPC: International Paralympic Committee.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
chronométrage électronique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En cas de chronométrage électronique, le temps du coureur est déterminé par le déclenchement du contact.