English (Swimming; Synchronized Swimming)
recorder [correct]
CONT: Recorders during session of Preliminary Heats ... shall receive and process Timers' and Judges' reports (and the reports of electronic Judging/timing devices when such are in use).
French (Natation; Nage synchronisée)
enregistreur [masculine noun]
CONT: Les enregistreurs au cours des préliminaires reçoivent et classent les rapports des chronométreurs et des juges(et, le cas échéant, les rapports provenant des appareils électroniques de chronométrage et de classement).
Spanish (Natación; Natación sincronizada)
registrador [correct, masculine noun]; anotador [correct, masculine noun]