English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Disabled Sports)
audible electric start signal [correct]
CONT: With electronic timing, an audible electric start signal will be given simultaneously with the command to start.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Sports adaptés)
signal de départ acoustique électronique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si le chronométrage électronique est utilisé, un signal de départ acoustique électronique sera donné en même temps que l'ordre de départ.