English (Swimming)
relative order of finish [correct]
OBS: The relative order of finish for all competitors within an event when all have a machine time, will be established by comparing their official machine times.
French (Natation)
ordre d’arrivée relatif
OBS: Si tous les concurrents de l'épreuve ont un chronométrage électronique, on établit leur ordre d’arrivée relatif en comparant leurs chronométrages électroniques officiels.