English (Meats and Meat Industries)
meat cut [correct]; cut [correct, noun]
DEF: The designation and location of a specific part of a carcass.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
coupe de viande [correct, feminine noun]; coupe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Manière de découper les carcasses d'animaux de boucherie, qui varie suivant les régions.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
corte de carne [correct, masculine noun]; corte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Realizar cortes de carne de res para los distintos procesos de industrialización [...] realizar el corte de pierna, [...] el corte de pancita, [...] el corte de costilla, [...] el corte de pecho, [...] el corte de chamorro [...]