English (Meats and Meat Industries)
cut [correct, noun]
OBS: of meat
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
morceau [correct, masculine noun]; découpe [correct, feminine noun]; unité de découpe [correct, feminine noun]; pièce [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: de viande
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
corte [correct, masculine noun]