English (Labour and Employment)
day labourer [correct]; day laborer [correct]; dayworker [correct]; day worker [correct]
DEF: [A person] who is hired or paid by the day.
OBS: ... usually applied to a farm laborer, or to a workman who does not work at any particular trade.
French (Travail et emploi)
journalier [correct, masculine noun]; journalière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne engagée pour un travail [...] rémunéré à la journée.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
jornalero [correct, masculine noun]; jornalera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Persona que trabaja a jornal o por un salario diario.