English (Agricultural Economics)
family labor [correct]
DEF: In agricultural projects, the labor of the farmer and members of the family resident on the farm. Family members may work somewhere other than the farm, in which case the income they earn may be off-farm income.
OBS: Compare with hired labor.
French (Économie agricole)
main-d'œuvre familiale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit du travail réalisé par les membres d'une famille.
Spanish (Economía agrícola)
mano de obra familiar [correct, feminine noun]; mano de obra de la familia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En los proyectos agrícolas es la mano de obra del agricultor y de los miembros de la familia residentes en la finca. Dichos miembros pueden trabajar en algún otro lugar distinto del de la finca, en cuyo caso el ingreso que perciben puede ser el ingreso fuera de la finca.
OBS: Compárese con la mano de obra asalariada.