English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics; Offences and crimes)
click farm [correct]; click factory [correct]
CONT: To generate false clicks, two commonly used approaches are click farms or click bots, where the former is generated by human viewers and the latter is generated by computer programs. Click Farm : A click farm consists of a large number of hired human labor who manually click on the advertisement. Although this type of click is genuinely produced by human viewers, they have very little, or no intention, to be converted to purchasing customers, and therefore their clicks are generated with malicious or fraudulent intent.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique; Infractions et crimes)
usine à clics [correct, feminine noun]; ferme à clics [correct, feminine noun]