English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
proportional hiring [correct]
CONT: While many Aboriginal teachers have been hired, no school board has achieved its goal of proportional hiring. It remains true that having an education equity(affirmative action) hiring policy may not necessarily result in jobs, or even interviews for people of Aboriginal ancestry, even in divisions where there is a high proportion of Aboriginal students in the school.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
embauchage social proportionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Obligation faite aux employeurs, dans le recrutement du personnel, de choisir un pourcentage déterminé de salariés d'une catégorie sociale déterminée.