English (Medical Staff; Hygiene and Health; Labour and Employment)
occupational health professional [correct]
DEF: A qualified physician, nurse or mental health specialist hired or delegated by the occupational health service provider, Health Canada(HC).
French (Personnel médical; Hygiène et santé; Travail et emploi)
professionnel de la santé au travail [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Médecin, infirmière ou spécialiste en santé mentale qualifié qui est engagé ou délégué par le fournisseur de services de santé au travail, Santé Canada (SC).