English (Rules of Court)
printed case [correct]; case [correct]
OBS: in the Supreme Court of Canada.
OBS: The case shall also contain a copy of all judgments given in the Courts below ...
French (Règles de procédure)
dossier imprimé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: en Cour Suprême du Canada.
OBS: Le dossier imprimé doit aussi renfermer une copie de tous les jugements rendus par les tribunaux inférieurs [...]