English (Rules of Court; Practice and Procedural Law)
case [correct, noun]
OBS: upon which a question is argued.
French (Règles de procédure; Droit judiciaire)
dossier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: à partir duquel une question est débattue.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Derecho procesal)
expediente [masculine noun]