English (Packaging; Winemaking)
case [correct, noun]
CONT: Hidden Bench Estate Series wines are those that can usually be produced in case lots varying between 250 and 750 cases depending on vintage, varietal and vineyard designation and as such are more readily available in restaurants and to the general public than Terroir Series wines.
French (Emballages; Industrie vinicole)
carton [correct, masculine noun]