English (Software)
computer-aided software engineering [correct, NATO]; computer-assisted software engineering [correct]; computer-aided software engineering tool [correct]; CASE [correct, NATO]; CASE
OBS: The use of computer hardware and software to support programmers working in ADA.
French (Logiciels)
génie logiciel assisté par ordinateur [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; GLAO [correct, masculine noun]; CASE [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; ingénierie logicielle assistée par ordinateur [feminine noun]