English (Electrochemistry; Cells and Batteries)
jacket [correct, United States]; case [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: The external dry cell insulated covering which is closed at the bottom.
French (Électrochimie; Piles et accumulateurs)
chemise [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Electroquímica; Pilas y acumuladores)
camisa [correct, feminine noun]