English (Combined-Events Contests; Shooting (Sports))
case [correct]; gun case [correct]; carrying case
French (Compétitions à épreuves combinées; Tir (Sports))
étui [masculine noun]; fourreau [masculine noun]
Spanish (Competiciones de pruebas combinadas; Tiro (Deportes))
funda [correct, feminine noun]; funda para armas [correct, feminine noun]; caja para armas [correct, feminine noun]