English (Banking; Special-Language Phraseology)
in case [standardized]
DEF: The instructions regarding the handling of a draft in case of acceptance.
OBS: in case: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
en cas [standardized]
DEF: Instruction relative au maniement d'un effet en cas d'acceptation.
OBS: en cas : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.