English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Breadmaking; Noodles and Pasta)
dough hopper [correct]
CONT: A dough hopper is commonly used for automatically dispensing portions of dough, particularly doughnuts, either onto a tray or mould for subsequent baking, or into hot oil or boiling water for either frying or boiling. The dough hopper comprises a container for dough, with a hole, connected to a dough guiding tube for dispensing dough.
French (Outillage industriel; Boulangerie; Pâtes alimentaires)
trémie à pâte [feminine noun]
OBS: trémie : Grand entonnoir de forme pyramidale ou conique, en bois, en métal ou en autres matières, employé essentiellement dans l'agriculture et l'industrie, et destiné à recueillir, à stocker ou à déverser divers types de matériaux qui doivent ensuite subir un traitement.