English (Space Centres)
Space Station processing facility [correct]; SSPF [correct]
CONT: Space Station Processing Facility (SSPF). The SSPF is located in the KSC [Kennedy Space Center] and was built for the processing of the International Space Station flight hardware. The three-story ... 457,000 square foot building, includes two processing bays, an airlock, operational control rooms, laboratories, logistics areas ...
French (Centres spatiaux)
installation de traitement de la Station spatiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La base mobile de construction canadienne devrait rejoindre le quart de million de livres d’éléments de la station se trouvant actuellement à l'installation de traitement de la station spatiale du KSC [Kennedy Space Center] pour y subir les essais préalables au volet les préparatifs au lancement.