English (Blast Furnaces (Steelmaking))
furnace burden [correct]
CONT: Iron ore consisting of mineral concentrates is usually processed further by pelletizing and sintering, and blended with other types of ore to improve the overall grade and structural quality of the furnace burden ...
PHR: Blast furnace burden.
French (Hauts fourneaux (Sidérurgie))
charge de four [correct, feminine noun]; charge des fours [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le minerai de fer composé de concentrés de minéraux doit habituellement subir un traitement supplémentaire par boulettage et frittage et être mélangé avec d’autres types de minerai pour améliorer la teneur globale et la qualité structurale de la charge des fours [...]