English (Rail Transport)
clear [adjective, officially approved]
OBS: clear: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Transport par rail)
libre [officially approved]
CONT: que la voie soit visiblement libre entre le signal et l'aiguille.
OBS: libre : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.