English (IT Security)
CLEAR [correct]
DEF: A warning at the beginning of the text of a message which indicates that the message contains classified information that has been authorized to be sent in the clear.
French (Sécurité des TI)
CLAIR [correct]
DEF: Avertissement au début du texte d'un message qui indique que le message contient des informations classifiées dont la transmission en clair a été autorisée.