English (Military Training; Information Processing (Informatics))
Clear [correct]
DEF: This pushbutton erases the information entered in some or all fields and allows you to enter new information.
DEF: A key which causes all the text or data being displayed to be cleared from the CRT screen.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Effacer [correct]
DEF: Bouton qui efface l'information dans tous les champs ou dans quelques-uns, ce qui permet d'entrer la nouvelle information.