English (Beverages; Restaurant Equipment)
granita machine [correct]
CONT: Thousands of restaurants, hotels, bars, and retailers use our products. Our granita machines are just what you need to serve your customers delicious cold treats. Originating in Italy, granita is also called "granizado" in some Spanish-speaking countries, and is sometimes called Italian Ice in the United States. Like ice cream, granita is a cold delight often employed as a desert : a nice cooler for a hot day or an elegant palate cleanser for a fancy meal. Unlike ice crea, granita does not derive from dairy products. It is more often based on fruit juice, vegetable juice, wine, coffee or liqueur with sugar mixed in. Freezing give granita a characteristic rough granular texture.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Équipement (Restaurants))
machine à granités [correct, feminine noun]