English (Muscles and Tendons; Lips and Tongue)
palatoglossus muscle [correct]
CONT: The palatoglossus muscle arises from the anterior(oral) side of the palatine aponeurosis(a sheet of fibrous tissue in the soft palate). The muscle passes downwards and forwards to be inserted into the side of the tongue.
French (Muscles et tendons; Lèvres et langue)
muscle palato-glosse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Muscle palato-glosse [...] — Né de la face inférieure du voile du palais, dont il forme l’arc palato-glosse, il descend en bas, en dehors et un peu en avant, puis s’infléchit en avant pour se placer à la face dorsale de la langue, juste en dedans du faisceau supérieur du muscle stylo-glosse.