English (Birds)
tinamon
OBS: Chief among their distinguishing features is a palate similar in morphology to that of the tinamon, a partridgelike bird native to South Africa.
French (Oiseaux)
tinamon
OBS: L'une de leurs caractéristiques est leur palais dont la morphologie est semblable à celle du tinamon, oiseau natif d'Amérique du Sud qui ressemble à la perdrix.