English (Medical Instruments and Devices; The Mouth)
palatograph [correct]; palate myograph [correct]; palatomyograph [correct]
DEF: An instrument used in recording the movements of the soft palate in speaking and during respiration.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Cavité buccale)
palatomyographe [correct, masculine noun]; palatographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil enregistreur servant à inscrire les mouvements du palais au cours de la phonation.