English (Winemaking)
lively [correct]
DEF: Term applied to wines which are clean, of medium acidity, usually light and which make a quick impression on the palate.
French (Industrie vinicole)
vif [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un vin frais et moyennement acide, net, généralement léger.