English (Ear, Nose and Larynx (Medicine))
loud snoring [correct]
CONT: The noisy sounds of snoring occur when there is an obstruction to the free flow of air in the passages at the back of the nose and throat. This collapsible part of the airway where the tongue meets the soft palate and uvula, is the area where loud snoring is produced.
French (Oreille, nez et larynx (Médecine))
ronchopathie [correct, feminine noun]; rhonchopathie [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Fait de ronfler considéré comme une maladie.
OBS: Ronchopathe [...] La variante «rhonchopathe» tient compte de l'étymologie grecque.