English (The Mouth)
posterior palatine foramen [correct]
DEF: The openings in the hard palate on either side in the region of the third molars.
French (Cavité buccale)
foramen palatin postérieur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Orifices du palais dur, que l'on retrouve des deux côtés, dans la région des troisièmes molaires.