English (Cancers and Oncology; The Nose (Medicine))
nasopharyngeal cancer [correct]
CONT: Nasopharyngeal cancers are cancers originating at the back of the nasal passage, from above the soft palate to the upper part of the throat.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Nez (Médecine))
cancer du nasopharynx [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les cancers du nasopharynx prennent leur origine à l’arrière des voies nasales, depuis la partie située au-dessus du voile du palais jusqu’à la partie supérieure de la gorge.