English (Types of Restaurants; Winemaking)
tasting bar [correct]
CONT: Each month a selection of our wines are highlighted in our tasting bar to allow you to compare, contrast and otherwise determine which wines please your palate. We provide a friendly... atmosphere for the wine interested community. The tasting bar serves a monthly rotation of 24 wines available for purchase by the taste, glass or flight.
French (Catégories de restaurants; Industrie vinicole)
bar de dégustation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sula Vineyards fabrique même du vin mousseux «selon la méthode champenoise», précise le propriétaire [...] attablé autour d'un verre de rosé et d'une assiette de fromages sur la terrasse de son «tasting bar» («bar de dégustation») ultramoderne, avec vue sur les vignes.