English (Muscles and Tendons; Lips and Tongue)
palatoglossal arch [correct]
CONT: This fold in the mucous membrane running from the soft palate to the side of the tongue is the palatoglossal arch.
French (Muscles et tendons; Lèvres et langue)
arc palato-glosse [correct, masculine noun]