English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
palatography [correct]
DEF: The making of graphic records of the movements of the palate in speech.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
palatographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enregistrement graphique des mouvements du voile du palais au cours de la phonation.