English (Medical Instruments and Devices; The Mouth)
electropalatograph; palatometer
DEF: An instrument that records the timing and location of tongue contact with the hard palate during continuous speech.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Cavité buccale)
électropalatographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil destiné à pratiquer la palatographie dynamique.
Spanish (Instrumental médico; Boca)
electropalatografo [masculine noun]
OBS: Mide patrones de contacto linguales-palatales.