English (Musculoskeletal System)
Pierre Robin's syndrome [correct]; Robin's syndrome [correct]
DEF: A complex of congenital anomalies including a small mandible or micrognathia, cleft lip, cleft palate, abnormal smallness of the tongue, other craniofacial abnormalities, and defects of the ears and the eyes such as severe congenital glaucoma, severe myopia, and retinal detachment.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
syndrome de Pierre Robin [correct, masculine noun]; syndrome de Robin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Développement insuffisant de la mandibule, avec fente palatine, microglossie, et glossoptose.