English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Applications of Automation)
computer-aided test [correct]; CAT [correct]
DEF: The testing and checking of a product or a part thereof, by means of information processing systems.
OBS: Computer-aided test is an aspect of computer-aided quality assurance.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande; Automatisation et applications)
test assisté par ordinateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Essai et vérification d'un produit ou d'une pièce effectués par des techniques informatisées.
OBS: Les tests assistés par ordinateur sont un aspect de l'assurance qualité assistée par ordinateur.
Spanish (Sistemas cibernéticos de control; Automatización y aplicaciones)
prueba asistida por computadora [correct, feminine noun]