English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Forces)
Crisis Action Team [correct]; CAT [correct]
OBS: Crisis Action Team; CAT: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces (Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces aériennes)
Équipe de gestion de crise [correct, feminine noun]; EGC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Équipe de gestion de crise; EGC : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.