English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Canadian Achievement Test [correct]; CAT [correct]
OBS: This type of intelligence test is used only in the English-speaking provinces and does not have a French equivalent.
French (Docimologie; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Canadian Achievement Test [correct, masculine noun]; CAT [correct, masculine noun]