English (Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
tactical air control [correct]; TAC [correct]
French (Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
contrôle aérien tactique [correct, masculine noun]; CAT [masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones tácticas (Fuerzas aéreas))
control aéreo táctico [correct, masculine noun]