English (Military Organization; Land Forces)
combined arms team [correct, officially approved]; CAT [correct, officially approved]
OBS: combined arms team; CAT: designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces terrestres)
équipe interarmes [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; EI [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: équipe interarmes; EI : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.