English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
computer-assisted therapy [correct]; CAT [correct]; computer-aided therapy [correct]; CAT [correct]; CAT
CONT: Computer-assisted therapies—that is, the use of computers to deliver some aspects of psychotherapy or behavioral treatment directly to patients via interaction with a computer program, or delivered via the Internet—offer exciting prospects to address at least some of the multiple challenges facing psychiatry.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
thérapie assistée par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun]