English (Medication)
topic anesthetic cream [correct]
CONT: Suturing ... 2. Abrasions. Clean the surface of all foreign material to avoid tattooing the skin. (a) Apply local anesthetic - infiltrate or use direct application of TAC or 4 % lidocaine with gauze....
French (Médicaments)
crème anesthésique topique [correct, proposal, feminine noun]; CAT [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medicamentos)
crema anestésica tópica [feminine noun]