English (Computer Graphics)
computer-aided testing [correct]; CAT [correct]
DEF: Testing and checking of a product, or a part thereof, by means of data processing systems.
OBS: Computer-aided testing is an aspect of computer-aided quality assurance.
OBS: Refers to the use of a computer graphics system in evaluating the viability of product designs and models.
French (Infographie)
test assisté par ordinateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Essai et vérification d'un produit ou d'une pièce effectués au moyen de systèmes informatiques.
OBS: Les tests assistés par ordinateur sont un aspect de l'assurance qualité assistée par ordinateur.