English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
Carburetor Air Temperature [correct]; CAT [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
température de l'air du carburateur [correct, feminine noun]