English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
spot-winged phantom midge [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Chaoboridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
chaobore à ailes ponctuées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Chaoboridae.