English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
square-stalked St. John's-wort [correct]; four-winged St. John's-wort [correct]; square-stemmed St. John's-wort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hypericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
millepertuis à quatre ailes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hypericaceae.