English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
yellow-winged deer fly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Tabanidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
taon à ailes orangées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Tabanidae.