English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Air Transport)
icing cloud [correct]
CONT: Icing clouds are those containing supercooled water droplets in sufficient concentration to produce ice on an aircraft surface ...
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Transport aérien)
nuage givrant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Alors qu'il volait dans les nuages givrants, de petits amas de glace se formaient sur les ailes de l'avion.