English (Birds; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Beekeeping)
wing activity [correct]
CONT: The bees' wing activity can raise the temperature in the hive above freezing.
French (Oiseaux; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Élevage des abeilles)
activité alaire [correct, feminine noun]; activité des ailes [correct, feminine noun]