English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
trawl square [correct]; square [correct, noun]
DEF: ... the front portion of the upper section of a [trawlnet], which is fitted between the body and the two upper wings ...
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
grand dos de chalut [correct, masculine noun]; grand dos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce de la face supérieure [d’un filet], située entre le petit dos et les ailes supérieures.