English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
selective netting [correct]; sieve netting [correct]
DEF: A piece of [webbing] with a mesh size [that is] at least twice the mesh size of the codend and [that] is attached inside the trawl in front of the codend.
OBS: Its purpose is to catch fish, shrimps, or other species selectively.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
nappe de sélectivité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce de filet présentant un maillage adapté à l'espèce à séparer, fixée à l'intérieur du chalut dans le corps ou dans les ailes.
OBS: Destinée à assurer la capture sélective de poissons, de crevettes ou d’autres espèces. Son maillage est en général au moins double de celui de la poche [ou du cul de chalut].
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Pesca comercial)
red-cribadora [correct, feminine noun]; red seleccionadora [correct, feminine noun]; red selectiva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pieza de paño, cuyo tamaño de malla debe ser por lo menos el doble del saco.
OBS: Su fin es capturar pescado, gambas, u otras especies selectivamente.