English (Mirrors; Optical Instruments; Lasers and Masers)
backscattering mirror
CONT: The backscattering mirror increases the electron pumping density by as much as a factor of 3 at low gas pressures.
French (Glaces et miroiterie; Instruments d'optique; Masers et lasers)
miroir de rétrodiffusion [correct, masculine noun]