English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
clutter backscatter coefficient [correct]
DEF: The area-normalized product of a specified surface's reflectivity and retrodirectivity.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
coefficient de rétrodiffusion du fouillis [correct, masculine noun]