English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
back-scatter density meter [correct]
DEF: A density meter that utilises the radiation back-scattered by the material being measured.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Physique radiologique et applications)
densimètre à rétrodiffusion [masculine noun]