English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Military Communications)
Continental United States Over The Horizon Backscatter [correct]; CONUS OTH-B [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Transmissions militaires)
Radar nord-américain transhorizon à rétrodiffusion [masculine noun]