English (Optics; Lasers and Masers; Remote Sensing)
laser backscatter [correct]
French (Optique; Masers et lasers; Télédétection)
rétrodiffusion par laser [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rétrodiffusion lumineuse produite par une surface lorsque’elle est éclairée par un dispositif laser.
Spanish (Óptica; Láser y máser; Teledetección)
retrodifusión láser [correct, feminine noun]