English (Scientific Research; Nuclear Science and Technology)
Rutherford backscattering
OBS: Regarding nuclear methods in materials research.
French (Recherche scientifique; Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
rétrodiffusion de Rutherford [feminine noun]
Spanish (Investigación científica; Ciencia y tecnología nucleares)
retrodispersión de Rutherford [feminine noun]