English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
backscatter coefficient [correct]
DEF: A normalized measure of radar reflection from a distributed scatterer ...
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
coefficient de rétrodiffusion [correct, masculine noun]