English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Wireless Telegraphy; Radiotelephony)
backscattering signature [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Radiotélégraphie; Radiotéléphonie)
signature de rétrodiffusion [correct, feminine noun]