English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
retro target sensor [correct]
DEF: A sensor that is uses a reflecting target to return the transmitted beam back towards its own receive portion.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
capteur à rétrodiffusion [correct, masculine noun]