English (Transport of Goods)
prejudice
DEF: A detriment to one shipper resulting from refusal by a carrier to accord him the same treatment that it accords to another shipper under similar circumstances and conditions.
French (Transport de marchandises)
préjudice [masculine noun]
DEF: Tort causé à un expéditeur par le refus du transporteur de lui accorder le traitement consenti à un autre expéditeur dans des conditions et des circonstances similaires.