English (Private Law)
prejudice [correct]
DEF: A judgment or opinion formed before the facts are known.
French (Droit privé)
prévention [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opinion, sentiment irraisonné d'attirance ou de répulsion antérieur à tout examen.
CONT: Combien de préventions à dissiper dans ce domaine.