English (Expropriation Law)
injurious affection [correct, Ontario]
CONT: Where part only of an owner's land is taken under compulsory powers, the value of the remaining part to the owner may be reduced and the owner is entitled to compensation for damage by severance and injurious affection.
French (Droit de l'expropriation)
effet préjudiciable [masculine noun, Ontario]; préjudice [masculine noun]; trouble de jouissance [masculine noun]