English (Phraseology; General Vocabulary)
prejudice [correct]; affect prejudicially [correct]; affect [correct]; adversely affect [correct]; be prejudicial to; prejudicially affect
French (Phraséologie; Vocabulaire général)
préjudicier à [correct]; porter préjudice à [correct]; porter atteinte à [correct]; être préjudiciable à [correct]; causer préjudice à [correct]; nuire à
Spanish (Fraseología; Vocabulario general)
acarrear perjuicios [correct]; ocasionar daños