English (Rules of Court; Phraseology)
receivership [correct]
CONT: The provisional remedy of receivership puts property that is the subject of an action in the hands of a representative of the court, or "receiver". By taking custody of the property, the receiver prevents the defendant from taking it out of the court's jurisdiction or materially injuring or destroying it.
CONT: Placing under receivership.
French (Règles de procédure; Phraséologie)
séquestre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dépôt d'une chose litigieuse entre les mains d'un tiers en attendant le règlement de la contestation.
CONT: Mis sous séquestre.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Fraseología)
sindicatura [feminine noun]