English (Psychology (General))
attitude-behavior model
CONT: Several studies are planned, using an attitude-behavior model that addresses the influence of sex, age and personality variables on attitudes and beliefs, the subsequent influence of these factors on behavioral intentions, and the ultimate influence of these intentions on behavior.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
modèle représentatif des attitudes et des comportements [masculine noun]