English (Citizenship and Immigration; Customs and Excise)
clearance [correct]
OBS: passengers and baggage
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Douanes et accise)
dédouanement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: passagers et bagages
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.