English (Air Transport)
clearance [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Of propeller, wing, etc.
OBS: clearance: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
garde [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: D'hélice, d'ailes, etc.
OBS: garde : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
distancia de guarda [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: De la hélice, del ala, etc.
OBS: distancia de guarda : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).