English (Air Transport)
clearance [correct, officially approved]
CONT: At international airports where international general aviation operations are infrequent, Contracting States should authorize one governmental agency to undertake, on behalf of all border inspection agencies, clearance of aircraft and their loads.
OBS: Of passengers, cargo, etc.
OBS: clearance: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
congé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Aux aéroports internationaux où les activités d'aviation générale internationale sont peu fréquentes, il est recommandé que les États contractants autorisent un service gouvernemental à procéder, au nom de tous les organismes d'inspection frontalière, aux formalités de congé des aéronefs ainsi que de leur charge.
OBS: Des passagers, du fret, etc.
OBS: congé : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
despacho [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: En los aeropuertos internacionales en los que las operaciones de la aviación general internacional sean poco frecuentes, los Estados contratantes deberían autorizar a una dependencia gubernamental a efectuar, en nombre de todos los organismos de inspección fronteriza, el despacho de las aeronaves y de su carga.
OBS: De pasajeros, de la carga, etc.
OBS: despacho: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).