English (Atomic Physics; Relativity (Physics))
positronium [correct]
DEF: [State] consisting of an electron and its anti-particle, a positron, bound together into an exotic atom, specifically an onium.
CONT: It has been known for many years that an electron and its antiparticle, the positron, may together form a metastable hydrogen-like atom, known as positronium or Ps.
French (Physique atomique; Relativité (Physique))
positronium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [État] lié d'un électron et de son antiparticule, le positron.
CONT: Le positronium est instable et il se désintègre en moins de 200 nanosecondes pour donner en général deux photons gamma [...]