English (Musculoskeletal System)
postero stabilised
CONT: 19 patients with unilateral total knee arthroplasty (TKA) were included [5 bicruciate sparing prosthesis (B1), 5 posterior cruciate sparing prosthesis with flat tibial polyethylene (PP), 5 posterior cruciate sparing prosthesis with congruent tibial polyethylene (PC), 4 postero stabilised (PS)].
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
postéro-stabilisé [adjective]
CONT: Les amplitudes de rotation [...] ont été mesurées au moyen d'un goniomètre électromagnétique [...] sur les genoux de 19 patients porteurs d'une prothèse totale unilatérale [5 conservant les 2 ligaments croisés (BI), 10 conservant le ligament croisé postérieur dont 5 avec plateau tibial plat (PP) et 5 légèrement contraintes (PC), 4 postéro-stabilisées (PS)].