English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
planning situation [correct, NATO, standardized]; PS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: planning situation; PS: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
situation prévisionnelle [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; PS [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: situation prévisionnelle; PS : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.