English (Signalling (Road Transport); Road Traffic)
phase [correct, noun]
DEF: The part of a cycle allocated to any combination of vehicle movements which receive the right of way simultaneously.
OBS: Traffic signals.
French (Signalisation routière; Circulation routière)
phase [correct, feminine noun]