English (Spacecraft; Space Centres)
phase A [correct]; preliminary analysis phase [correct]; feasibility study phase [correct]; feasibility assessment phase [correct]; FAP [correct]; FAP
French (Engins spatiaux; Centres spatiaux)
phase A [correct, feminine noun]; phase d'étude de faisabilité [correct, feminine noun]; phase d'évaluation de faisabilité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale. (CUTS)