English (Informatics)
linear on the fly testing [correct]; LOFT [correct]
DEF: A computer-based examination from which unique test forms are assembled for candidates based on content and statistical test specifications.
French (Informatique)
examen linéaire à la volée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Examen informatisé duquel sont générés des formulaires d'examen uniques, assemblés selon les spécifications établies pour le contenu à évaluer et les critères statistiques.