English (Textile Industries; Clothing; Bedding; Upholstery)
fill power [correct]; loft [correct, noun]
DEF: The number of cubic inches one ounce of down will fill under specific conditions.
French (Industries du textile; Vêtements; Literie; Rembourrage (Industrie du meuble))
facteur de gonflement [correct, masculine noun]; indice de gonflement [masculine noun]; pouvoir de gonflement [masculine noun]; loft [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Prendas de vestir; Ropa de cama; Tapicería (Industria del mueble))
factor de relleno [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El grueso 90/10 con factor de relleno 750 solo se coloca en el pecho, la espalda y los hombros.