English (Computer Display Technology)
texture [correct]
DEF: Quality of the line-type drawn by the solid vector generator. Depending on the vector generator, textures may be solid, dotted, dashed, dot-dashed and endpoint.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
texture [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
textura [correct, feminine noun]