English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
texture
DEF: Macroscopic relationship existing between the various shapes and sizes of pores and grains in a refractory product.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Mécanique des sols)
texture [feminine noun]
DEF: Répartition macroscopique des pores et des grains, de formes et de dimensions diverses, dans un produit réfractaire.