English (Plant and Crop Production; Culture of Fruit Trees)
texture [correct]
OBS: of fruit
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Arboriculture fruitière)
consistance [correct, feminine noun]; texture [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: par exemple un fruit de consistance spongieuse