English (Racquet Sports)
texture [correct]
CONT: Plays fast or slow depending on the texture of the top surface. When it is left rough the game will be markedly slower.
French (Sports de raquette)
texture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: C'est la texture du ciment qui détermine le caractère lent ou rapide du jeu : plus la surface est rugueuse, plus le jeu sera lent.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
textura [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Rápida o lenta en función de su textura. Si ésta es gruesa, el juego se ralentiza considerablemente.