English (Computer Graphics)
texture [correct, standardized]
DEF: A set of attributes characterizing the macroscopic appearance of a surface of an object, independently of color and lighting.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Infographie)
texture [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble d'attributs caractérisant l'aspect macroscopique d'une surface d'un objet, indépendamment de la couleur et de la luminosité.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
textura [correct, feminine noun]