English (Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
flavin mononucleotide [correct]; FMN [correct]
DEF: Derivative of riboflavin that functions as a prosthetic group in flavoproteins and acts as an acceptor in oxidation - reduction reactions.
French (Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
flavine mononucléotide [correct, feminine noun]; FMN [correct]
DEF: Dérivés de la riboflavine, un des co-enzymes des déshydrogénases souvent appelées flavoprotéines ou ferments jaunes en raison de leur coloration, due au groupement chromophore constitué par le système de doubles liaisons conjuguées du noyau flavine.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
flavina mononucleótida [correct, feminine noun]